Law & Legal & Attorney International Law

Do You Fit the United Kingdom"s Youth Mobility Requirements for Visa?

The Tier 5 Youth Mobility visa may be a great way for you to travel to the United Kingdom to work and travel for up to two years. This is the upgraded and revised version of the old working holiday visa that was a little more restrictive on the length of time you could work in the United Kingdom for. You need to fall under a few fairly strict rules in order to be considered for the youth mobility visa but there is a great way that you can make sure that you are eligible and get a helping hand in preparing for and lodging your application documentation as well.

Restless World is a website that offers those that would like to live and work in the United Kingdom a helping hand in ensuring that they fit the criteria specified for these particular visas. The British High Commission is notoriously strict about applicants satisfying certain application restrictions and the this type of visa is no different. That is why it is a great help to have a website like Restless World to help you get through the mundane stuff like documentation especially considering it has a real bearing on your applications success.

The youth mobility visa is only available to applicants from specific passport holders from Australia, New Zealand, Canada, Japan and Monaco. If your application is successful then you will be granted working rights in the United Kingdom for a full two years, working in your chosen profession. You must be between the age of 18 and 30 and have no dependant s that live either do or don't live with you under the age of eighteen. To make sure that you fit all the requirements to obtain this type of visa, check out Restless worlds website for the free application tool.

You might also like on "Law & Legal & Attorney"

Leave a reply